Kindly supported by

serco_logo_tcm3-38935
Aqua splash logo
BuiltWithNOF
Round Jersey Solo

 1. 1969 Denize le Pennec (JSY) 13hrs 55min

 2. 1976 Jane Luscombe (JSY) 13hrs 05min

 3. 1977 David Minty (JSY) 10hrs 54.30min

 4. 1979 Deborah Banks (JSY) 10hrs 57min

 5. 1989 Alison Streeter (UK) 9hrs 53.47min 

 6. 1989 Richard Flambard (JSY) 10hrs 07.25min

 7. 1992 Sally Minty-Gravett (JSY) 10hrs 47min

 8. 1993 David Cometson (UK) 10hrs 48min

 9. 1994 Lee Williams (UK) 11hrs 16.28min

10. 1995 Alison Horsfall (JSY) 10hrs 20.25min

11. 1995 Jenny Fitzgerald (JSY) 10hrs 20.55min

12. 1998 Cliff Golding (UK) 10hrs 43.54min

13. 1999 Dario Parmesan (JSY/ITA) 11hrs 51min

14. 1999 Jane Solomon (UK) 10hrs 38.42min

15. 1999 Richard Flambard (JSY) 10hrs 42min (First person to complete two successful round Jersey swims)

16. 2000 Lisa Howley (IRL) 11hrs, 10min, 26sec (first Irish)

17. 2000 Helen Barker (JSY) 12hrs, 00min, 34sec 

18. 2000 Cliff Golding (UK) 11hrs, 43min, 10sec(Second successful round Jersey swim)

19. 2000 Eric Blakeley (JSY) 12hrs, 51min, 13sec

20. 2001 Richard Flambard 10hrs 40min ( a hat-trick of round island swims)

21. 2001 Pippa Harrold (UK) 11hrs 16min.

22. 2001 Andy Truscott (JSY) 10hrs 39min 48sec

23. 2001 Hannah Maletroit (JSY) 10hrs 50min 35sec ) sisters

24. 2001 Sammy Maletroit (JSY) 12hrs 35min 30sec )

25. 2002 Tim Lawrence (USA) 10hrs 45min 23 sec (First American)

26. 2002 Jean-Paul Madelenat (FRA) 11hrs 46min 46secs (First Frenchman and oldest person -age 60)

27. 2002 Richard Flambard (JSY) 9hrs 56mins - 4th swim -

28. 2002 Dennis Dressel (USA) 10hrs 34mins

29. 2002 Katharine Clark (JSY) 11hrs 25mins 23secs

30. 2002 Dilys Maletroit (JSY) 12hrs 30mins 53secs (Mum of Hannah and Sammy)

31. 2002 Cliff Golding (UK) 10 hrs 43mins 01 secs (3rd round island swim)

32. 2002 Jonathan Vibert (JSY) 10hrs 32 mins

33. 2003 Judith Flambard (JSY) 11hrs 41mins

34. 2003 Andy Jordi (JSY/USA/Swiss) 10hrs 54mins 28secs

35. 2003 Lucy Biard (JSY) 10hrs 23mins 45secs

36. 2003 Lee Sowter nee Williams (UK) 10hrs 16mins 39secs (first female to complete two swims)

37. 2003 John Farina (JSY/ITA) 10hrs 49mins 11secs

38. 2003 Dee Richards (JSY) 11hrs 31mins 45secs

39. 2004 Eoin Gaffney (IRL) 11hrs 06mins 50secs

40. 2004 Mandy Du Feu (JSY) 11hrs 43mins 34secs

41. 2004 Lee Wakeham (UK) 10hrs 47mins 23secs

42. 2004 Lucy Pittuck (UK) 11hrs 01mms 42secs

43. 2004 Ian Byrne (AUS) 10hrs 37mins 58secs (first Australian) 

44. 2004 Ian Jones (JSY) 9hrs 59mins 45secs

45. 2004 Martine Le Guilcher (JSY) 10hrs 23mins 31secs

46. 2004 Kate Mason (UK) 10hrs 31mins 

47. 2004 Laura Lopez-Bonilla (SPA)(first Spaniard) 10hrs 37mins

48. 2005 Ilse Eiselen (SA)(first South African) 11hrs 07 mins

49. 2005 Sarah-Jane Stirling (JSY) 9hrs 57mins

50. 2006 Kelly Le Bailly (JSY) 13hrs 1mins

51. 2006 Don Walsh (USA) 11hrs 3 mins (first resident of “New Jersey” to Swim “Old Jersey”)

52. 2006 Alice Harvey (JSY) 11 hrs 41 mins

53. 2006 Colleen Blair (SCO) 10hrs 10mins

54. 2007 Anthony Smith (JSY) 10hrs 53min

55. 2007 Mike Cross (UK) 11hrs 26mins

56. 2007 Wendy Trehiou (JSY) 10hrs 51mins

57. 2007 Nicola Millichip (UK) 12hrs 0mins

58. 2008 Andrea Gellan (SCO) 11hrs 7mins

59. 2009 Lisa Freeman (CAN) 11hrs 9mins

60. 2009 Tasmin Powell (JSY) 11 hrs 34mins

61. 2009 Karen Throsby (UK) 10hrs 37mins

62. 2009 Bianca Kempster (JSY) 11hrs 4mins

63. 2009 Neil Faudemer (JSY) 11hrs 51mins

64. 2009 Chantelle Le Guilcher (JSY) 10hrs 37mins

65. 2009 Tim Lawrence (USA) 10hrs 39min

66. 2010 Marcella MacDonald (USA) 9hrs 59min

67. 2010 Graeme Lowe (JSY) 10hrs 17mins

68. 2010 Nick Adams (UK) 9hrs 51mins 

69. 2010 Ned Dennison (IRE) 10hrs 15mins

70. 2011 Tracey Huish (JSY) 10hrs 32mins

71. 2011 Nathaniel Snook (ZIM) 11hrs 6mins

72. 2011 Sakura Hingles (UK) 10hrs 19mins

73. 2011 Chantelle Rose (JSY) 12hrs 59mins

74. 2011 Julieann Galloway (USA) 9hrs 32mins (New Record Holder)

75. 2011 Thomas W Kofler (ITA) 11hrs 18mins

76. 2011 Christine Addison (UK) 12hrs 16mins

77. 2012 Goerwaat Oplinis (BEL) 10hrs 11min ( In a wet suit)

78. 2012 Lisa Biddlecombe (JSY) 12hrs 33mins

79. 2012 Katherine Lowe (JSY) 9hrs 58mins

80. 2012 Alexia O’Mara (UK) 10hrs 24mins

81. 2012 Mike James (WLS) 11hrs 9mins

82. 2012 Rob Healey. (UK) 11hrs 10mins

33. 2013 Anna Wardley (UK) 11hrs 53mins

34. 2013 Owen O’Keefe (IRL) 9hrs 35mins ( Fastest men’s time )

85. 2013 Andrew Flanagan (IRL) 10hrs 20mins

86. 2013 Mickey Helps (UK) 11hrs 20mins

87. 2013 Michaela Richard (UK) 9hrs 41mins

88. 2013 Elizabeth Fry (USA) 9hrs 33mins

 

Legend

JSY Jersey resident - JSY/ITA dual nationality Jersey/Italian! - UK British Mainland resident - SPA Spanish - AUS Australian - USA American - SA South African - FRA French - SCO Scotish - BEL Belgium - WLS Wales - IRL Eire

 

[Home] [The Club] [Rolls of Honour] [Channel Swim Solo] [Round Jersey Solo] [Round Jersey Relays] [Jersey France Solo] [Jersey France Relay] [International] [Other Channel Islands] [United Kingdom] [JLDSC/CSPF Award] [Summer Swim Programme] [2012 Major Swim Dates] [Newsletter] [Application Forms] [Club Records & Trivia] [Swim Requirements] [Safe Sea Swimming] [About Jersey] [Contactsreplica watches